Legal notices

Web site presentation

Pursuant to the law for confidence in digital economy n° 2004-575 of 21 juin 2004 - Article 6, the acfri.com different participants identity are specified below to the users, in the frame of its realization and monitoring :

  • Identification : ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI)
  • Limited company - capital of 600 000 €
  • Industrial aeraulics and refrigerating equipments manufacturing, showcase web site.
  • Registration number : Evry B 341 837 003
  • Registration date : 29th July 1987
  • V.A.T. intracommunautary number : FR55 341 837 003
  • Registered office : ZA des Bordes - 8, rue Pierre Josse - 91070 BONDOUFLE - France
  • Telehone : +33 (0)1.69.11.83.00
  • Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Realization

The acfi.fr web site has been made by Caro-e-Crea. Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. - Telephone : +33 (0)6 09 88 81 29 - Web site : www.caro-e-crea.com

Hosting

acfri.com web site is hosted by the OVH company- Simplified Stock Corporation - capital of 10 000 000 € - Trade and companies registered Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045 - Business sector "APE Code 6202A" - VAT N° : FR 22 424 761 419 - Registred office : 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.

Web site general terms of use and proposed services

acfri.com web site use implies full acceptance of the general terms of use detailed below. Those terms of use may be modified or completed at any time, so the users of acfri.com web site are invited to consults them on a regular basis. This web site is normaly accessible to users at any time. However, acfri.com can decide to make a service interruption for technical maintenance reasons, in such a case acfri.com will do its best efforts to previously notify to users the intervention's dates and hours.

acfri.com web site is regularely up dated by the Webmaster. Similary, the legal notices canbe modified at any time : nevertheless, they are binding the user whom is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order read them.

Description of proposed services

acfri.com web site aims to deliver an information about the whole company activities. ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) endeavours to supply on the web site acfri.com as specific informations as possible. Nevertheless, it could not be held responsible for omissions, inacurracies, up date deficiencies, be they its mistake or the mistake of third partners providing those informations. 

All the informations metioned on acfri.com web site are given for information purposes only and may evovle. Moreover, all the informations indicated on acfri.com web site are not exhaustive. They are provided subject to amendements since their online publication.

Contractual limits on technical specifications

The site uses JavaScript technology. The web site could not be held responsible for property damage linked to the web site use. Furthermore, the web site user commits himself to access the web site by using up to date equipment, free of virus and with an up dated last generation navigator.

Intellectual property and forgery

SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) owns the intellectual property rights or owns the right of use on all the web site accessile content, in particular text, pictures, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, softwares. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or any of the web site content, whatever is the way or the process used, is forbidden, except with a prior writen autorization from SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI).

Any unauthorized use of the web site or any of its content will be considered as a forgery and sued accordingly to measures of articles L.335-2 and next of Intellectual Property Code.

Limitation of liability

SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) could not be held responsible for direct or indirect damages done to user's equipment during access to ACFRI web site, and arising from either the use of equipment not corresponding to speficifcations described in point 4, or the apparition of a bug or an incompatibility.

SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) could not be held responsible for indirect damages (e.g. missing market or loss of chance), subsequent to the acfricomr web site use.

Interactive areas (possibility to ask question in the contact space) are available to users. SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) reserves the right to suppress without prior notification, any content posted in this space which will breach French applicable law, particularely for data protection measures. In such a case, SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) reserves also the possibility to call into question the civil and or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of racist, insulting, defamation or pornogrpahic messages whatever the material (text, picture...) used.

Personal data management

In France, personal data are protected, in particular by the laws n° 78-87  of 6th january 1978, n° 2004-801 of 6th august 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the  Penal Code and the European directive of 24th october 1995.
While using the web site acfri.com, those data can be collected : URL links through which ones the user accessed to acfri.com web site, user's internet service provider, le fournisseur d'accès de l'utilisateur, user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) collects user's personal data only for the needs required by specific services proposed by acfri.com web site. The user supplies those information in full knowledge of facts, in particular when he proceeds himself to their entry. Then L'utilisateur fournit ces informations en toute connaissance de cause, notamment lorsqu'il procède par lui-même à leur saisie. In those cases, it is mentioned clearly to the user the obligation or not to enter those information.

According to measures of articles 38 and next of law 78-17 of 6th january 1978 relating to computer science, files and liberty, any user has an access, modification and opposition rights for its personal data, by requesting its demand in a written and signed letter accompanied by a copy of the ID card of the user with its signature, specifying the address where the answer should be sent.

None user personal data stored on the acfri.com web site is published without knowing of the user, nor exchanged, transfered, given, sold on any material to third parties. Only in the hypothesis of SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) takeover and linked rights would allow the transmission of those data to the potential owner whom would be bound by the same obligations for data storage and modification with the acfri.com web site user. Data base are protected by the measures of the law of the 1st july 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11th march 1996 relating to data base legal protection.

Hyperlinks and cookies.

acfri.com web site contains a number of hyperlinks to other web sites seted up with the permission of SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI). However, SA ATELIER CONSTRUCTION FRIGORIFIQUE (ACFRI) has not the possibility to check the content of the visited web sites and consequently will take no responsibility in that matter.

Browsing on acfri.com web site can cause the installation of cookie(s) in the user's computer. A cookie is a small sized file that does not allow user identification but saves data concerning web site computer browsing. The so collected data aim to facilitate posterior browsing on the web site and also to allow several miscellaneous trafic analysis.
Cookie install refusal can lead to the impossibility to acceed certain services. However the user can set up its computer in the followin way, in order to refuse cookies installation : with Internet Explorer : tab tool / internet options. Clic on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies and press OK to validate. With Netscape : tab edition / preferences. Clic on Advanced and choose Desactivate cookies and press OK to validate.

Applicale law and conferral of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in relation to acfri.com web site is subjected to french law. The conferral of jurisdiction is exlusively attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

Principal legislation concerned :

  • Law n° 78-87 of 6th january 1978, in particular amended by law n° 2004-801 of 6th august 2004 relating to computer sicence, data and liberty.
  • Lawi n° 2004-575 of 21th june 2004 relating to trust in the digital economy.
  • Lexicon.
    - User : connected internet user, Internaute se connectant, utilisant le site susnommé.
    - Personal data : "Data allowing, in any form, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which they apply" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6th january 1978).

Z.A. des Bordes - 8 rue Pierre Josse
91070 BONDOUFLE, France

Tél  : +33 (0)1 69 11 83 00
Fax : +33 (0)1 60 86 74 77

usine

Website made by CARO-E-CREA - Copyright ©2019 ACFRI